2019 Finalists

Speech Pathologist of the Year

  • Colleen Kerr

  • Meg Dicker

  • Bernadette Dutton

  • Shaun Swarbrick

Rehabilitation Counsellor of the Year

  • Dani McGlone-Perrin

  • Dominic Manca

  • Scott Kay

  • Tania Goossen

  • Danielle Mik

Psychologist of the Year

  • Chris Mackey

  • Annette Hunt

  • Dr Peta Stapleton

  • Tess Crawley

  • Sadhbh Joyce

 

Social Worker of the Year

  • John Van DerGeizen

  • Rosemary McKenzie Ferguson

  • Maryanne Eve

  • Robyn McKinnon

  • Mary Jo McVeigh

 

Podiatrist of the Year

  • Michael Luker

  • Chalerm Tuantab

  • Mary-Ellen Redmayne

  • Robert Mullins

  • Melissa Zacharia

 

Early Career Excellence

  • Paul Shapter

  • Jacob Murphy

  • Harley Hayes

  • Dr Rebecca Frost

  • Crystal Anderson

 

Occupational Therapist of the Year

  • David Coles

  • Dr Priya Martin

  • Heidi Long

  • Sandi Lightfoot-Collins

  • Bradley Williams

 

Management & Leadership Excellence Award

  • Bernadette Dutton

  • Amy Talbot

  • Peggy Huang

  • Merrilyn Banks

  • Fiona Sutherland

 

Adult Allied Health Practice Excellence Award

  • Active Hand & Upper Limb Therapy

  • Keeping The Body In Mind

  • 12 Points Psychology

  • Advanced Rehab Centre

  • Williams OT

 

Allied Health Team Culture Award

  • Cara House

  • North Shore Speech Therapy

  • The Healthy Strides

  • Advanced Rehab Centre

  • Everyday Independence Clinical Excellence Team

Excellence in Rural /Remote

  • Claire Ward

  • Robyn McKinnon

  • Dr Priya Martin

  • John Dennehy

  • Natalie Clements

 

Physiotherapist of the Year

  • Nick Marshall

  • Nicole Pates

  • Melissa McConaghy

  • Karen Marie Fitt

  • Saravana Kumar

 

Dietitian of the Year

  • Dr Jennifer Cohen

  • Emma Ridley

  • Merrilyn Banks

  • Fiona Willer

  • Fiona Sutherland

 

Exercise Physiologist of the Year

  • Oscar Lederman

  • Nathan Butler

  • Peggy Huang

  • Prue Cormie

  • John Dennehy

 

Educator Excellence Award

  • Amy Talbot

  • Melissa McConaghy

  • Melissa Zacharia

  • Fiona Willer

  • Saravana Kumar

 

Impact Achievement Award

  • Peggy Huang

  • Chris Mackey

  • Prue Cormie

  • Melissa McConaghy

  • Fiona Willer

 

Paediatric Allied Health Practice
Excellence Award

  • North Shore Speech Therapy

  • The Healthy Strides

  • Two Way Street

  • 12 Points Psychology

  • Western Kids Health